Discover the best of Porto with the Porto.CARD! Enjoy exclusive discounts on top experiences and tours around the city.
Take 2 sightseeing tours of Oporto, Matosinhos and Vila Nova de Gaia. Your ticket is valid for 1 or 2 days and you can hop on and off in Porto as many times as you want anywhere along Porto bus tour routes! The historic centre of Oporto, the Douro river, Avenida da Boavista, the riverside area - Ribeira, Gaia wharf and Matosinhos and its restaurants.
Following the works taking place in the city, it was necessary to update the Gray Line Porto circuits:
Blue Line: stops 1, 7 and 8 - SUSPENDED;
Orange Line: stops 1, 4, 6, 15, 22 and 23 - SUSPENDED
Ticket valid for 48h
Audio-guide in 16 Languages: Portuguese, English, Spanish, French, German, Dutch, Italian, Russia, Polish, Japanese, Chinese, Swedish, Norwegian, Finnish, Danish, Ukrainian.
Information that you need to know
Frequency - every 30 min
1. Orange Line
Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Timetables:
9h15 – First Bus leaves from stop 2 (Batalha)
15h15 – Last Bus leaves from stop 2 (Batalha)
2. Blue Line
Duration: 2 hours
Timetables:
9h30 – First Bus leaves from stop 2 (Batalha)
17h45 – Last Bus leaves from stop 2 (Batalha)
You can see the map with timetables and stops here: https://sway.office.com/YRYMifoM7poCLFKE
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Conheça o Porto, Matosinhos e Vila Nova de Gaia em 2 passeios turísticos no topo de um autocarro panorâmico com bilhetes Hop on Hop Off no Porto. O bilhete é válido por 1 ou 2 dias e permite-lhe entrar e sair as vezes que desejar ao longo de ambos os percursos (roteiros Hop On Hop Off - Porto)!
Devido as obras que estão a decorrer na cidade, foi necessário proceder a atualização dos circuitos Gray Line Porto:
Linha Azul: paragens 1, 7 e 8 – SUSPENSAS;
Linha Laranja: paragens 1, 4, 6, 15, 22 e 23 - SUSPENSAS
Bilhete válido para 48h
Inclui: Visita guiada ao Espaço Porto Cruz e prova de vinhos (Encerra à Segunda-feira).
Áudia-guia em 16 idiomas: Português, Inglês, Espanhol, Francês, Alemão, Holandês, Italiano, Rússia, Polonês, Japonês, Chinês, Sueco, Norueguês, Finlandês, Dinamarquês, Ucraniano
Informações principais
Frequência a cada 30 min (aprox.)
1. Linha Laranja
Duração: 1h30
Horários:
9h15 – primeiro a sair da paragem 2 (Batalha)
15h15 – último a sair da paragem 2 (Batalha)
2. Linha Azul
Duração: 2 horas
Horários
9h30 – primeiro a sair da paragem 2 (Batalha)
17h45 – último a sair da paragem 2 (Batalha)
Pode ver o mapa com os horários e paragens aqui: https://sway.office.com/YRYMifoM7poCLFKE